About CP Header Image

COMMITTEES

Basic Human Needs Committee

  • Barbara Baumann
  • Dolores Clark
  • Justin Cooper
  • Chrissy Deal
  • Leslie Foster
  • Glen Jackson
  • Betsy Mangone, Chair
  • Erika R. Martinez
  • Erin Mooney
  • Abraham Morales
  • Julie Reiskin
  • Stepahnie Salazar-Rodriguez
  • Ginger Sherlock
  • Allan Staver

Communications & Marketing Committee

  • Midy Aponte
  • Rebecca Arno
  • donnie betts
  • David Charmatz
  • Eric Elkins
  • Keo Frazier
  • Bee Harris
  • Erika R. Martinez, Chair
  • Vera Thut

Economic Opportunity Committee

  • Monica Acosta
  • Margaret Casart
  • Myra Donovan, Chair
  • Stephan Gater
  • Mowa Haile
  • Mika Leonard
  • Katie MacWilliams
  • Michael Miera
  • Amy Pulver
  • Indira Guzman-Gais
  • Jason (Jay) Salas
  • Christine Wanifuchi

Education Committee

  • Wisdom Amouzou
  • Charlie Atkins
  • Jill Barkin
  • Lamont Browne
  • James Coleman
  • Bill De La Cruz
  • Charles Dukes
  • Jesus Escarcega
  • Kathryn Harris
  • Rebecca Holmes
  • Damion LeeNatali
  • Paul Lhevine
  • John Loewy
  • Wayne Lord
  • Ruben Medina, Chair
  • Veronica Palmer
  • Randy Roberts
  • William Schmidt
  • Van Schoales

Executive Committee

  • Barbara Bauman
  • Chrissy Deal
  • Roz Elliott
  • Harold Fields
  • Stephen Seifert, Chair
  • Nita Mosby Tyler

Finance, Administration & Audit Committee

  • Barbara Baumann, Chair
  • Mowa Haile
  • Edie Koen
  • Katie MacWilliams

Impact Investing Committee

  • Lisa D'Ambrosia
  • Stan Doida
  • Patrick Fairfield
  • KC Gallagher
  • Stephanie Gripne, Ph.D.
  • John Loewy
  • Ceyl Prinster, Chair
  • John Roberts
  • Ted Stolberg
  • Missy Dorn Warner

Investment Committee

  • Barbara Baumann
  • Ginny Bayless
  • Jeremy Duhon
  • Afsoon Kelly
  • Tad Kelly, Chair
  • Dr. Nancy McCallin
  • Bill Ryan

Leadership & Equity Committee

  • Seth Belzley
  • Harold Fields
  • Arrah Gallagher
  • Sean Kenney
  • Eddie Koen, Chair
  • Cinque McKinney
  • Velia Munoz
  • Phuonglan Nguyen
  • Drew O'Conner
  • Tara Raju
  • Johnnie Williams
  • Kai Yeung

Nominating & Governance Committee

  • Chrissy Deal, Chair
  • Ruben Medina
  • Nita Mosby Tyler
  • Stephen Seifert

Philanthropic Services Committee

  • Seth Belzley, Chair
  • Myra Donovan
  • Barbara Grogan
  • Sally Hallingstad
  • Betsy Mangone
  • Joanne Posner Mayer
  • Randy Roberts
  • Missy Dorn Warner

Professional Advisors Council

  • Chris Anderson
    Adams Capital, Inc.
  • Gregory Anderson
    GRAnderson Wealth Management Group
  • Aaron Azari
    Colorado State Bank and Trust
  • Sara Boyd
    Highwater Wealth Management, LLC
  • Elizabeth Bryant
    Bryant & Ritsick LLC
  • Jeffrey Burney
    Crestone Capital Advisors LLC
  • Laura Dinan
    Holland & Hart
  • Mira Finé
    Hein & Associates LLP
  • Julie Fletcher
    Sharkey, Howes & Javer
  • Daniel Giordano
    DCG, PC
  • Susan Goddard
    Goddard & Hawkins
  • Scott Greiner
    Moye White LLP
  • Erica Johnson
    Ambler Keenan Mitchell Johnson
  • Elizabeth Meck
    Northern Trust
  • William Schmidt, Chair
  • Constance Smith
    Fairfield & Woods, PC
  • Shawn Tidwell
    Financial Designs, Ltd.
  • Samantha White
    BakerHostetler