About CP Header Image

COMMITTEES

Basic Human Needs Committee

  • Andrea ‘Dre’ Chiriboga-Flor
  • Philip Chung
  • Dolores ‘Dee’ Clark
  • Juston Cooper
  • Glen Jackson
  • Karissa Johnson
  • Stephanie Salazar-Rodriguez
  • Allen Staver

Community Impact Committee

  • Harold Fields, Chair
  • Myra Donovan
  • Mowa Haile
  • Ruben Medina
  • Julie Reiskin

Economic Opportunity Committee

  • Dana Bryson
  • Margaret Casart
  • Myra Donovan
  • Lee Driscoll
  • Indira Guzman-Sais
  • Mowa Haile
  • Mika Leonard
  • Katie MacWilliams
  • Michael Miera
  • Brent Neiser
  • Amy Pulver
  • Jason (Jay) Salas
  • Christine H. Wanifuchi, Chair
  • JayLynn Whisenton
  • Johnnie Williams
  • Stella Yu

Education Committee

  • Wisdom Amouzou
  • Charlie Atkins
  • Jill Barkin
  • Lamont Browne
  • Bill De La Cruz
  • Charles Dukes
  • Jesus Escarcega
  • Kathryn Harris
  • Damion LeeNatali
  • Paul Lhevine
  • Ruben Medina, Chair
  • Veronica Palmer
  • Van Schoales
  • Jocelyn Stephens

Executive Committee

  • Barbara Bauman
  • Seth Belzley
  • Chrissy Deal
  • Eddie Koen
  • John Loewy
  • Katie MacWilliams
  • Nita Mosby Tyler

Finance, Administration & Audit Committee

  • Susanne Bates
  • Barbara Baumann, Chair
  • Edie Koen
  • Katie MacWilliams
  • Kai Yeung

Impact Investing Committee

  • Kaylene Alvarez
  • Stan Doida
  • KC Gallagher
  • John Loewy
  • Aaron Martinez
  • Grace Oliva
  • Ceyl Prinster, Chair
  • John Roberts
  • Randy Roberts
  • Ted Stolberg
  • Missy Dorn Warner

Investment Committee

  • Barbara Baumann
  • Cary Dobbertin
  • Jeremy Duhon
  • Afsoon Kelly
  • Tad Kelly, Chair
  • Dr. Nancy McCallin

Leadership & Equity Committee

  • Anthony Aragon
  • Seth Belzley
  • Harold Fields
  • Arrah Gallagher
  • Sean Kenney
  • Eddie Koen, Chair
  • Mike Kromrey
  • Cinque McKinney
  • Velia Munoz
  • Phuonglan Nguyen
  • Drew O'Conner
  • Tara Raju
  • Johnnie Williams
  • Kai Yeung

Nominating & Governance Committee

  • Barbara Baumann
  • Chrissy Deal, Chair
  • John Loewy
  • Ruben Medina
  • Nita Mosby Tyler

Philanthropic Engagement Committee

  • Rebecca Arno
  • Seth Belzley, Chair
  • David Charmatz
  • Myra Donovan
  • Eric Elkins
  • Keo Frazier
  • Barbara Grogan
  • Bee Harris

Professional Advisors Council

  • Michelle Adams
    Law Office of Michelle Adams
  • Chris Anderson
    Adams Capital, Inc.
  • Desta Asfaw
    Holland & Hart
  • Marti Awad
    Cardan Capital Partners
  • Sara Boyd
    Highwater Wealth Management, LLC
  • Steve Brainerd
    Davis Graham & Stubbs LLP
  • Jeffrey Burney
    Crestone Capital Advisors LLC
  • Christina Crow
    PNC Asset Management
  • Mira Finé
    Moss Adams
  • Elaine Gampel
    UBS
  • Susan Goddard
    Goddard & Hawkins, PC
  • Scott Greiner
    Moye White LLP
  • Erica Johnson
    Ambler Keenan Mitchell Johnson, LLC
  • Khanh Le
    The Private Bank at Colorado State Bank & Trust
  • Elizabeth Meck
    Northern Trust Company
  • L. William Schmidt, Jr., Chair
  • Shawn Tidwell
    Financial Designs, Ltd.
  • Samantha White
    BakerHostetler
  • Samuel Ysusi
    Plante Moran