About CP Header Image

COMMITTEES

Basic Human Needs Committee

  • Phillip Chung
  • Jada Dixon
  • Leslie Foster
  • Tom Huele
  • Glen Jackson
  • Cinque "Q" McKinney
  • Jusine Moninger
  • Erin Mooney
  • Abraham Morales
  • Julie Reiskin
  • Bruce Schroffel
  • Ginger Sherlock
  • Kathy Underhill
  • Chris Urbina

Communications & Marketing Committee

  • Jandel Allen-Davis, MD
  • Rebecca Arno
  • Kakie Atwell
  • donnie betts
  • David Charmatz
  • Joanne Davidson
  • Jeremy Duhon
  • Eric Elkins
  • Keo Frazier
  • Cori Plotkin Streetman
  • Vera Thut
  • Tracy Williams

Finance, Administration & Audit Committee

  • Barbara Baumann, Chair
  • Ginny Bayless
  • K.C. Gallagher
  • Katie MacWilliams
  • Joyce Nakamura

Economic Opportunity Committee

  • Dana Bryson
  • Jeremy Duhon
  • Stephan Gater
  • Nita Henry
  • Christopher Martinez
  • Maureen McDonald
  • Ceyl Prinster
  • Dan Shah
  • Eric Swan
  • Sisay Teklu
  • JayLynn Whisenton
  • Johnnie Williams
  • Stella Yu

Education Committee

  • Milagros Barsallo
  • Christine DeRose
  • Roz Elliott
  • Marisol Enriquez
  • Daniel Escalante
  • Mary Ann Franklin
  • Meg Franko
  • Tad Kelly
  • Veronica Palmer
  • Jane Pigford
  • L. William Schmidt, Jr.
  • Van Schoales
  • Steve Seifert

Leadership & Equity Committee

  • Linda Campbell
  • Chrissy Deal
  • Harold Fields
  • Arrah Gallagher
  • Susan Jenson
  • Sean Kenney
  • Eddie Koen
  • Cinque McKinney
  • Erin Mooney
  • Velia Munoz
  • Phuonglan Nguyen
  • Drew O'Connor
  • Tara Raju
  • Nita Mosby Tyler
  • Johnnie Williams
  • Kai Yeung

Investment Committee

  • Barbara Bauman, Chair
  • Virginia Bayless
  • Jeremy Duhon
  • Thomas Kelly
  • Dr. Nancy McCallin
  • Bill Ryan

Philanthropic Services Committee

  • Seth Belzley
  • Myra Donovan
  • Missy Dorn
  • Sally Hallingstad
  • Barbara Grogan
  • Katie MacWilliams
  • Betsy Mangone, Chair
  • Joanne Posner-Mayer
  • L. William Schmidt, Jr.

Professional Advisors Council

  • Chris Anderson
    Adams Capital Inc.
  • Gregory Anderson
    GRAnderson Wealth Management Group
  • Aaron Azari
    Colorado State Bank and Trust
  • Sara Boyd
    Highwater Wealth Management, LLC
  • Elizabeth Bryant
    Bryant & Ritsick LLC
  • Jeffrey Burney
    Crestone Capital Advisors LLC
  • Laura Dinan
    Holland & Hart
  • Mira Finé
    Hein & Associates LLP
  • Julie Fletcher
    Sharkey, Howes & Javer
  • Daniel Giordano
    DCG, PC
  • Susan Goddard
    Goddard & Goddard, PC
  • Scott Greiner
    Moye White LLP
  • Philip Keenan
    Ambler & Keenan, LLC
  • W. John Lischer
    Ryley Carlock & Applewhite
  • L. William Schmidt, Jr. (Chair)
    First Western Trust Bank
  • Constance D. Smith
    Fairfield & Woods, PC
  • Shawn Tidwell
    Financial Designs, Ltd.
  • Samantha White
    BakerHostetler